Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tura with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,7164,795
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7034,165
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6984,162
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,4834,028
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,40910,197
AzulArgentina 16,67910,364
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5317,166
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1496,928
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,2176,349
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1686,319
AmberleyAustralia 11,1846,950
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,3392,697
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,3822,723
AimoresBrazil 14,2678,865
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,4228,341
AltamiraBrazil 12,8717,998
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,4438,353
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,7519,167
ApodiBrazil 12,6987,891
AracajuBrazil 13,2248,218
AracuaiBrazil 14,0288,717
AragarcasBrazil 14,2448,851
AraxaBrazil 14,4778,996
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,9638,056
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,8874,279
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,8784,274
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6552,892
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,4704,642
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6652,277
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2524,506
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4044,601
AbecheChad 8,1105,040
AntofagastaChile 15,4259,585
AricaChile 14,8609,234
AltaiChina 1,9801,230
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,7767,939
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,7087,897
AraucaColombia 12,0477,486
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,6506,618
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,6916,644
AzuaDominican Republic 10,7796,698
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,9733,712
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,9783,715
AswanEgypt 6,5364,061
AsyutEgypt 6,3223,928
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3177,032
AsmaraEritrea 7,1154,421
AssabEritrea 7,1694,455
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,7584,821
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,9573,702
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,4377,728
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5227,160
AccraGhana 9,9446,179
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,2603,269
AthensGreece 5,6293,498
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,6533,513
AasiaatGreenland 5,0783,156
AmmassalikGreenland 5,1783,218
AputiteqGreenland 4,8593,019
AkureyriIceland 4,7362,943
AgraIndia 4,4192,746
AhmedabadIndia 5,0053,110
AkolaIndia 5,1413,195
AllahabadIndia 4,5182,808
AmritsarIndia 4,0302,504
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,9024,910
AbadanIran 5,1903,225
ArakIran 4,7602,958
AlbengaItaly 5,7883,597
AlgheroItaly 6,1013,791
AmendolaItaly 5,6783,528
AnconaItaly 5,5873,472
ArezzoItaly 5,6773,528
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,1566,311
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,1216,289
AbashiriJapan 3,5312,194
AburatsuJapan 4,2242,625
AikawaJapan 3,8342,382
AjiroJapan 4,1632,587
AkitaJapan 3,7482,329
AkuneJapan 4,1362,570
AomoriJapan 3,6712,281
AsahikawaJapan 3,4682,155
AsosanJapan 4,0782,534
AmmanJordan 5,6063,484
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,7601,715
AinaziLatvia 3,8902,417
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,8266,106
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7626,066
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,2726,383
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,5315,923
AtarMauritania 9,0165,603
AgalegaMauritius 9,0695,636
AcapulcoMexico 10,8456,739
AayanbulagMongolia 1,9431,208
AltaiMongolia 2,0021,244
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,0081,248
AgadirMorocco 7,8734,892
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,1793,218
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5758,436
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3308,283
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1218,154
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,9918,073
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5338,410
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9818,067
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9678,058
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9658,056
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9658,056
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9658,056
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9658,056
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5687,189
AgadezNiger 8,4195,232
AsuncionParaguay 15,3939,565
ArequipaPeru 14,6489,103
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,3533,326
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,3748,932
AradRomania 4,9983,106
AjanRussia 2,2181,378
AldanRussia 1,464910
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,3602,088
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,222759
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,8331,761
AnadyrRussia 3,4682,155
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7641,718
ArmavirRussia 4,1582,584
AstrakhanRussia 3,7142,308
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,2927,017
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5414,064
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7034,166
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7024,165
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9294,306
Abu HamedSudan 6,9504,319
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,5914,717
AqiqSudan 6,8524,258
ArbaatSudan 6,7494,194
AromaSudan 7,1874,466
AtbaraSudan 7,1024,413
Abu KamalSyria 5,1383,193
AleppoSyria 5,1493,200
AranyaprathetThailand 5,6273,497
AtakpameTogo 9,6846,018
AdanaTurkey 5,1653,210
AfyonTurkey 5,2313,251
AnkaraTurkey 5,0073,112
AntalyaTurkey 5,3973,354
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0172,496
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,0093,113
AberporthUk 5,5563,453
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5113,425
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,5462,825
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,3792,721
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5053,421
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,5133,426
ArtigasUruguay 15,9149,889
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,0585,629
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7064,789
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,0654,390
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1245,669
Ada, MnUsa 7,5524,693
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1935,091
Aiken, ScUsa 9,0865,646
Akron, OhUsa 8,3185,169
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4775,268
Albany, GaUsa 9,3045,782
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,1045,036
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9564,944
Albion, NeUsa 8,0915,028
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7255,422
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2685,138
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8714,891
Algona, IaUsa 8,0224,985
Alice, TxUsa 9,6335,986
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,3425,184
Alliance, NeUsa 8,0224,985
Alma, MiUsa 8,0795,020
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8534,880
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2855,770
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7855,459
Amherst, MaUsa 8,1845,085
Amite, LaUsa 9,4105,848
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9043,047
Anderson, InUsa 8,4085,225
Anderson, ScUsa 8,9735,576
Angelica, NyUsa 8,1975,094
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1935,091
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,0313,748
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,5525,936
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,8656,130
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,9265,547
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6044,725
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,1504,443
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3915,214
Athens, GaUsa 9,0895,648
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,1195,667
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,4735,265
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,1562,582
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3345,179
Augusta, GaUsa 9,1575,690
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3284,554
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1775,081
Austin, TxUsa 9,3835,831
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2502,019
AndizanUzbekistan 3,1721,971
AcariguaVenezuela 11,7597,307
AdenYemen 7,0934,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -