Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tura with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1602,585
ChlefAlgeria 6,8314,245
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5904,095
CeresArgentina 15,9929,938
ChamicalArgentina 16,12910,023
ChepesArgentina 16,24010,092
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,82511,076
ConcordiaArgentina 16,0509,974
CórdobaArgentina 16,19510,063
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,20310,069
CorrientesArgentina 15,6569,729
CairnsAustralia 9,8196,102
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,8707,376
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9836,203
CedunaAustralia 11,1126,905
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,8446,738
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,0596,251
Cobar MoAustralia 11,3657,063
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,4275,858
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,4777,132
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8776,759
ChittagongBangladesh 4,7022,922
CharnocksBarbados 11,2456,988
CotonouBenin 9,7476,057
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,4108,955
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,6669,114
CabroboBrazil 13,0548,112
CaceresBrazil 14,3968,946
CaetiteBrazil 13,7518,545
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,7947,950
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,7979,195
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,1209,396
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,7659,175
Campos SalesBrazil 12,9308,035
CanavieirasBrazil 13,7918,570
CaparaoBrazil 14,4038,950
CapinopolisBrazil 14,4658,989
CaratingaBrazil 14,3398,910
CaravelasBrazil 14,0188,711
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,8078,580
CarolinaBrazil 13,1898,196
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,1269,399
CataguasesBrazil 14,5249,025
CatalaoBrazil 14,3628,925
CatanduvaBrazil 14,7079,139
CaxiasBrazil 12,8007,954
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,6269,710
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,6127,837
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,5629,049
ChapecoBrazil 15,4539,603
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,9518,669
CipoBrazil 13,2958,262
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,3398,289
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,3038,888
CordeiroBrazil 14,5799,060
CorrentinaBrazil 13,7608,551
CorumbaBrazil 14,7219,148
CoximBrazil 14,5919,067
CrateusBrazil 12,7457,920
CuiabaBrazil 14,3058,890
CuritibaBrazil 15,1709,427
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,8484,255
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,0523,140
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,7184,174
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3833,345
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,2203,244
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0503,760
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6702,902
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,5494,070
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3613,953
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,7524,195
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,9674,329
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3264,552
Charlo, NbCanada 7,4794,647
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6424,749
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,6364,745
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,6744,147
Chatham, NbCanada 7,5794,710
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7983,603
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8834,277
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8454,253
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2853,905
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7952,979
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0063,111
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5614,077
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,4694,641
Comox, BcCanada 6,7514,195
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,3773,341
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7283,559
Coronation, AbCanada 6,7934,221
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,9734,333
ChicoChile 17,98711,177
ChillanChile 16,89410,498
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,92510,518
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,8609,855
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,89811,122
Curico-General FreireChile 16,70610,381
ChangchunChina 2,7591,715
ChangduChina 3,6892,292
ChangshaChina 4,1042,550
ChengduChina 3,7422,325
ChongqingChina 3,8922,418
Camilo DazaColombia 11,9637,434
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,3923,350
CamagueyCuba 10,4886,517
CasablancaCuba 10,2906,394
ChebCzech Republic 5,0553,142
CopenhagenDenmark 4,5672,838
CabreraDominican Republic 10,6476,616
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,7346,670
CotuiDominican Republic 10,7076,654
CanarEcuador 13,1528,173
CairoEgypt 6,0053,732
CaenFrance 5,6723,525
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8013,605
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,0037,459
CocobeachGabon 9,9376,175
CologneGermany 5,2063,235
ChiosGreece 5,4783,404
CorfuGreece 5,6593,517
ConakryGuinea 10,1566,311
CatacamasHonduras 11,1966,957
CholutecaHonduras 11,3657,062
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9073,671
CherrapunjiIndia 4,3822,723
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,3822,723
ChahbaharIran 5,1813,219
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5693,461
ClonesIreland 5,4613,393
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5063,422
CorkIreland 5,7223,556
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7273,559
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,1973,851
CameriItaly 5,6273,497
CampobassoItaly 5,7243,557
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,1023,792
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,1903,846
Cape FrascaItaly 6,1773,838
Cape MeleItaly 5,7953,601
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,8383,628
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,0883,783
CerviaItaly 5,5863,471
CiampinoItaly 5,7963,602
Cimone MountainItaly 5,6613,518
Cisa PassItaly 5,6693,523
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,8103,610
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,3813,344
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,1593,827
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,8503,635
ChibaJapan 4,1502,579
ChichibuJapan 4,0692,528
ChichijimaJapan 5,0893,162
ChoshiJapan 4,1682,590
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,3873,347
ChilekaMalawi 10,4456,490
ChitedzeMalawi 10,3286,418
ChitipaMalawi 9,9076,156
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4335,862
ComitanMexico 11,0006,835
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,4964,658
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,9961,240
ChoirMongolia 2,0411,268
CasablancaMorocco 7,4764,646
ChindeMozambique 10,6786,636
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,6023,481
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6397,854
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2278,219
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6578,486
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5308,407
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5238,404
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2968,262
CondegaNicaragua 11,3647,062
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,1573,826
ChejuNorth Korea 3,8622,400
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,4472,142
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,6282,255
ChhorPakistan 4,8323,003
ChitralPakistan 3,6872,291
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,3419,533
ConcepcionParaguay 15,1909,439
CajamarcaPeru 13,6618,489
ChachapoyasPeru 13,5568,424
ChiclayoPeru 13,6238,465
ChimbotePeru 13,8838,627
CuzcoPeru 14,3418,912
CzestochowaPoland 4,6952,917
CoimbraPortugal 6,8504,257
CalafatRomania 5,1183,180
CeahlauRomania 4,7062,924
ClujRomania 4,8393,007
ConstantaRomania 4,8262,999
CraiovaRomania 5,0443,135
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 1,501933
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,263785
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,9361,203
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,3212,064
Cape UelenRussia 3,8362,384
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,9921,860
CaraRussia 1,274792
Cerdyn’Russia 2,2491,398
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,6131,624
ChitaRussia 1,558968
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,555967
CokurdahRussia 2,0871,297
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,566973
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9888,071
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,0231,878
CaceresSpain 6,8384,249
CadizSpain 7,1264,428
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7864,217
CordobaSpain 6,9374,310
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5814,089
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,3903,349
ChanthaburiThailand 5,7463,571
Chiang MaiThailand 5,0603,144
Chiang RaiThailand 4,9273,062
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,6623,518
ChumphonThailand 5,9803,716
CanakkaleTurkey 5,3033,295
CorumTurkey 4,8533,016
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6722,282
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7312,318
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,5813,468
CernovcyUkraine 4,5922,854
ChernigovUkraine 4,0812,536
CarrascoUruguay 16,36910,172
ColoniaUruguay 16,37910,178
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,8106,717
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7245,421
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,5275,299
Camden, ScUsa 9,0885,647
Canton, NyUsa 7,8584,883
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9924,966
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,9415,556
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6144,732
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4675,261
Casper, WyUsa 7,8694,890
Centralia, WaUsa 7,0834,402
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,4265,236
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,8655,509
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0314,991
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,2165,727
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,2115,724
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,6015,345
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,9525,563
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,6285,362
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8284,864
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,9635,570
Chazy, NyUsa 7,8504,878
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9604,947
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,0105,599
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3685,200
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0895,027
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2025,097
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1795,082
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8464,876
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3085,163
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9934,967
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,5195,294
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5085,287
Circleville, OhUsa 8,4625,258
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2345,117
Clark, SdUsa 7,7614,823
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,0445,620
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,7375,429
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6295,362
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,2625,134
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1655,074
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9843,097
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1905,089
College Park, MdUsa 8,5325,302
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3455,186
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5015,282
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,0935,650
Columbus, GaUsa 8,4915,276
Columbus, InUsa 8,5195,294
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6755,391
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,4185,231
Conception, MoUsa 8,3445,185
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3655,198
Conway, ArUsa 8,9255,546
Conway, ScUsa 9,0885,647
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0805,021
Corning, ArUsa 8,8225,482
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9614,947
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,6646,005
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2005,717
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1285,051
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,3324,556
Covington, LaUsa 9,3845,831
Covington, TnUsa 8,8305,487
Crete, NeUsa 8,2135,103
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5614,698
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,4652,153
CimbajUzbekistan 3,4652,153
CaracasVenezuela 11,6307,227
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,8487,363
CoroVenezuela 11,5567,181
ChipataZambia 10,3296,419
ChomaZambia 10,9056,777
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,0046,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -