Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tura with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,6032,239
FarahAfghanistan 4,3982,733
FormosaArgentina 15,5089,637
ForrestAustralia 10,8526,744
FrancistownBotswana 11,3287,039
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,3127,651
FloraniaBrazil 12,7127,899
FlorestaBrazil 13,0368,101
FlorianoBrazil 12,9928,073
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,3749,554
FormosaBrazil 14,0618,738
FortalezaBrazil 12,5277,784
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,3439,534
FrancaBrazil 14,5979,071
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,6444,129
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,0813,779
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3063,919
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8603,641
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,9264,304
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5863,471
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,9343,688
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,1693,833
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,0373,752
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,7064,789
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,7134,793
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7503,573
FayaChad 7,7804,834
FamagustaCyprus 5,4063,360
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,7572,956
FarafraEgypt 6,4654,018
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,0106,220
FichtelbergGermany 4,9993,107
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,2123,239
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,4793,405
FrederikshbGreenland 5,7533,575
FaranahGuinea 9,9826,203
FalconaraItaly 5,5943,476
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,6743,526
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,6923,537
FonniItaly 6,1063,795
FrontoneItaly 5,6323,500
FrosinoneItaly 5,7793,591
FukauraJapan 3,6512,269
FukueJapan 4,0212,499
FukuiJapan 3,9472,453
FukuokaJapan 3,9812,474
FukushimaJapan 3,9532,457
FukuyamaJapan 3,9952,483
FushikiJapan 3,9072,428
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,8811,790
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,5626,563
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,9416,799
FunchalMadeira 7,9384,933
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,0996,897
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,3274,553
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,2732,655
FaroPortugal 7,1464,441
FerganaRussia 3,2282,006
FreetownSierra Leone 10,2356,360
FalunSweden 4,0462,514
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,3463,322
FeodosijaUkraine 4,4302,753
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6402,883
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3065,161
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2615,133
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9124,917
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5654,701
Farmington, MeUsa 7,8354,869
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8104,853
Farmington, MoUsa 8,6085,349
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7444,812
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0394,996
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7965,466
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,9775,578
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,5315,923
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,4575,877
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,1865,087
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3005,158
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6085,349
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,0865,025
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9774,957
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,1465,062
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0224,985
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2045,098
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,8976,150
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5655,322
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8665,509
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3005,158
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1055,658
Framingham, MaUsa 8,1435,060
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,6345,365
Franklin, LaUsa 9,4785,890
Franklin, PaUsa 8,3105,164
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,6415,369
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,2495,126
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6514,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -