Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tura with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2102,616
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0574,385
HuamboAngola 11,0236,850
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4715,885
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,6057,833
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,6067,833
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,1916,333
Horta, FaialAzores 7,7444,812
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,3033,295
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8214,860
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,7954,844
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0685,014
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8344,247
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1925,091
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7833,594
Hope, BcCanada 6,8714,270
HaikouChina 4,9793,094
HailarChina 2,0311,262
HamiChina 2,4231,506
HetanChina 3,3052,054
HavanaCuba 10,3106,407
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,7396,674
HigueyDominican Republic 10,7516,681
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,7606,686
HelwanEgypt 6,0323,748
HurguadaEgypt 6,1823,841
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,7372,944
HelsinkiFinland 3,7102,306
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,6852,290
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,1858,193
HamburgGermany 4,8463,011
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8463,011
HannoverGermany 4,9613,083
HelgolandGermany 4,8853,036
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,3183,305
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,8083,609
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2773,279
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7245,421
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,4315,239
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7852,973
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4593,392
HaifaIsrael 5,5733,463
HaboroJapan 3,3822,102
HachijojimaJapan 4,3832,724
HachinoheJapan 3,7322,319
HagiJapan 3,9322,444
HakodateJapan 3,5762,222
HamadaJapan 3,9062,427
HamamatsuJapan 4,1362,570
HikoneJapan 4,0262,502
HimejiJapan 4,0102,492
HiradoJapan 3,9762,470
HirooJapan 3,6452,265
HiroshimaJapan 3,9722,468
HitaJapan 4,0282,503
HitoyoshiJapan 4,1352,570
HunLibya 6,8444,253
HomboriMali 9,0365,615
HomalinMyanmar 4,3982,733
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,2883,286
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4428,353
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4998,389
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6388,475
HororataNew Zealand 13,5088,394
HyderabadPakistan 4,8913,039
HuanucoPeru 13,9598,674
HelPoland 4,3892,728
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,7151,687
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,6121,001
HatangaRussia 862536
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,8601,156
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,3667,684
HailSaudi Arabia 5,7683,584
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,9913,102
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,5725,948
HaejuSouth Korea 3,3652,091
HyesanSouth Korea 3,1071,931
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6434,128
HalaibSudan 6,5274,056
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,2644,514
HudeibaSudan 7,1174,422
HaparandaSweden 3,3542,084
HarnosandSweden 3,8072,366
HamaSyria 5,2713,275
HassakahSyria 4,9493,076
Hua HinThailand 5,7483,572
HakkariTurkey 4,7062,924
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2463,260
HersonUkraine 4,4262,750
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,4512,766
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,4875,895
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9574,944
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6145,353
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3955,217
Hart, MiUsa 7,9644,949
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,1895,089
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0314,990
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,2745,763
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9154,918
Hays, KsUsa 8,4095,225
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,9704,953
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3115,165
Helena, MtUsa 7,3714,580
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0865,025
Henderson, NcUsa 8,8655,509
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,9755,577
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3955,217
Hernando, MsUsa 8,9605,568
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,2975,777
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7494,815
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,4135,228
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5045,284
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1905,089
Holly, CoUsa 8,4775,268
Homer, AkUsa 4,9923,102
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3485,188
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,7495,437
Horton, KsUsa 8,3765,205
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9154,918
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,6435,371
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,9284,926
Houma, LaUsa 9,5345,925
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4485,871
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,6005,344
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,9995,592
Huron, SdUsa 7,8264,863
HanoiVietnam 4,8262,999
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,9653,707
HarareZimbabwe 10,8366,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -