Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tura with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,2193,865
LuandaAngola 10,7486,679
LuenaAngola 10,7256,665
La PlataArgentina 16,43710,214
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,2119,452
La RiojaArgentina 16,0309,961
LaboulayeArgentina 16,48310,243
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,40111,434
Las LomitasArgentina 15,4009,570
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,4627,744
LavertonAustralia 12,0067,461
LearmonthAustralia 9,6946,024
LongreachAustralia 10,4676,504
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,4666,504
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,8167,343
Low HeadAustralia 12,3987,704
LinzAustria 5,1393,194
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,7132,928
LerwickUk 4,7142,929
La PazBolivia 14,6329,093
LavrasBrazil 14,5889,065
LencoisBrazil 13,5528,421
LinharesBrazil 14,2218,837
LondrinaBrazil 15,0149,330
LomBulgaria 5,1183,180
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,5584,075
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5274,678
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,0193,119
Langara, BcCanada 6,0703,772
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0424,376
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0234,364
London, OnCanada 8,0835,023
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2033,233
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,4243,992
Lytton, BcCanada 6,7794,213
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,3585,194
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,14810,035
LanzhouChina 3,1421,953
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,9002,424
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3277,660
LimonCosta Rica 11,7567,305
LarnacaCyprus 5,4453,383
LimassolCyprus 5,4913,412
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3646,441
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0796,263
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,7162,931
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,7766,696
La VegaDominican Republic 10,6996,649
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,7786,698
LuperonDominican Republic 10,6276,604
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,8667,995
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,3178,276
LuxorEgypt 6,3743,961
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2857,012
Laucala BayFiji 11,2687,002
LappeenrantaFinland 3,4962,173
Le MansFrance 5,7623,581
LilleFrance 5,4023,357
LyonFrance 5,7703,586
LambarnGabon 10,0796,263
LastourvilleGabon 9,9706,196
LibrevilleGabon 10,0016,215
LeipzigGermany 4,9383,069
LindenbergGermany 4,7942,979
LamiaGreece 5,6063,484
LarissaGreece 5,5393,442
LemnosGreece 5,3903,349
LimnosGreece 5,3793,342
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,9256,789
LabeGuinea 9,9206,164
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,3035,159
La CeibaHonduras 11,0996,897
La MesaHonduras 11,1236,912
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6862,290
LudhianaIndia 4,0802,535
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,3893,970
LatinaItaly 5,8063,608
LatronicoItaly 5,7983,603
LecceItaly 5,6853,533
LodwarKenya 8,4965,279
Luang PrabangLaos 4,9383,068
LiepajaLatvia 4,1432,574
LaukuvaLithuania 4,1582,584
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,3593,330
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,4453,384
LabuanMalaysia 6,6674,143
LuqaMalta 6,2693,895
Le LamentinMartinique 11,1016,898
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8346,111
LashioMyanmar 4,6002,858
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4728,372
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3728,309
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3568,300
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3988,326
LagosNigeria 9,6796,014
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,3232,686
LillehammerNorway 4,2102,616
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,0552,520
La VictoriaParaguay 15,0789,370
LimaPeru 14,2018,825
LegaspiPhilippines 5,9673,708
LisbonPortugal 7,0264,366
LeninbadRussia 3,3192,062
LevsiRussia 1,8501,150
LungiSierra Leone 10,2356,360
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,3203,306
LanzaroteSpain 8,1825,084
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 6,3853,968
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,5623,456
LuganoSwitzerland 5,5713,462
LatakiaSyria 5,2793,280
LampangThailand 5,1143,178
LoeiThailand 5,2073,236
Lop BuriThailand 5,5013,418
LomeTogo 9,8206,102
LeemingUk 5,2443,259
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,7132,928
London, EnglandUk 5,4563,390
London-GatwickUk 5,4753,402
LynehamUk 5,5173,428
L’VovUkraine 4,5592,833
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,4312,753
LozovajaUkraine 4,0532,518
LubnyUkraine 4,1192,559
LuckUkraine 4,4132,742
LuganskUkraine 3,9402,448
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9494,940
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2685,138
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,4565,876
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,4535,874
Lake City, FlUsa 9,5295,921
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9344,930
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8864,901
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5755,329
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2935,775
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0665,012
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8414,872
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3214,549
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0585,007
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6646,005
Larned, KsUsa 8,5195,294
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4625,258
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4345,241
Laurel, MdUsa 8,5295,300
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4555,254
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,0625,010
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0034,973
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5845,334
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4645,260
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5804,711
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,6875,398
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,8645,508
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,9595,567
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,6655,385
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,2904,530
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,9464,938
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4645,260
Lexington, VaUsa 8,6675,386
Libby, MtUsa 7,1084,417
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2325,115
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,5315,301
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6514,754
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,9535,563
Llano, TxUsa 9,2895,772
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1345,054
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,6045,347
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,5765,329
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,5855,335
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7485,436
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,8655,509
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,6115,351
Louisville, MsUsa 9,1695,698
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1595,070
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9944,968
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9575,566
Luling, TxUsa 9,4525,874
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9194,921
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,7175,417
LivingstoneZambia 11,0606,873
LundaziZambia 10,1736,322
LusakaZambia 10,7006,649
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,6906,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -