Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tura with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3967,081
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,8783,653
ParanaArgentina 16,16410,044
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,8549,852
PehuajoArgentina 16,63610,338
PergaminoArgentina 16,39210,186
PigeArgentina 16,83310,461
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,22610,083
PosadasArgentina 15,5759,679
PresidenciaArgentina 15,6269,710
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,45210,224
Punta IndioArgentina 16,46210,230
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7856,702
Port HedlandAustralia 9,5455,931
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7274,802
ParakouBenin 9,4355,863
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,0588,114
ParacatuBrazil 14,2268,840
ParanaBrazil 13,7588,550
ParanaguaBrazil 15,1569,418
ParanaibaBrazil 14,6219,086
ParintinsBrazil 12,9138,025
ParnaibaBrazil 12,5607,805
Passo FundoBrazil 15,5679,673
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,3618,924
PaulistanaBrazil 13,0758,125
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,1078,145
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,9108,644
PeixeBrazil 13,7268,529
PetrolinaBrazil 13,1858,193
PicosBrazil 12,9748,062
PiraiBrazil 14,6979,133
PirenopolisBrazil 14,1458,790
PompeuBrazil 14,3768,933
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,0499,352
Porto De MozBrazil 12,7137,900
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,3129,515
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,7188,525
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,7169,766
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,5848,441
PosseBrazil 13,8798,624
PlevenBulgaria 5,0913,163
PlovdivBulgaria 5,1973,230
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,8733,650
Peace River, AbCanada 6,2383,876
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,2393,255
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9054,291
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7574,821
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,9504,940
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1164,422
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,7924,221
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,4494,629
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,5884,094
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2194,486
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,7634,202
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3713,959
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1373,814
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0194,362
ParronChile 16,62210,329
Puerto AysenChile 17,87211,106
Puerto MonttChile 17,44010,837
Punta ArenasChile 18,66311,597
PingbianChina 3,7762,346
PeralesColombia 12,3667,684
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,1167,529
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7497,301
PragueCzech Republic 4,9713,089
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,8386,735
PimentelDominican Republic 10,7006,649
PoloDominican Republic 10,8296,729
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,6396,611
PichilingueEcuador 12,9918,073
PortoviejoEcuador 12,9848,069
PuyoEcuador 13,0358,100
Port-SaidEgypt 5,8533,637
ParisFrance 5,5933,476
PerpignanFrance 6,1393,815
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,9008,016
Port-GentilGabon 10,1496,306
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9248,031
PotsdamGermany 4,8242,998
PatrasGreece 5,7003,542
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3402,697
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,8553,638
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,9266,790
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,8026,713
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,1706,941
PecsHungary 5,1563,204
PambanIndia 6,3333,935
PuneIndia 5,4563,391
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,2504,505
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,1874,466
PadovaItaly 5,4963,415
Paganella MountainItaly 5,4663,396
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,1083,796
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,1123,798
PantelleriaItaly 6,2943,911
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,6223,493
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,1393,815
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,6803,530
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,6653,520
PiacenzaItaly 5,6383,503
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,7213,555
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,5663,459
Ponza IslandItaly 5,8633,643
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,7563,577
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,8173,615
PrizziItaly 6,1403,816
PakseLaos 5,4823,407
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,5574,075
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0706,258
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1016,277
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,8144,855
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,4373,379
PatheinMyanmar 5,2983,292
PutaoMyanmar 4,1122,555
PyiMyanmar 5,0703,151
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,9756,820
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0538,111
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3408,289
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3398,289
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3708,309
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1618,178
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,2987,021
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6766,013
PohangNorth Korea 3,6952,296
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,2652,029
PadidanPakistan 4,7472,950
PanjgurPakistan 4,8773,030
ParachinarPakistan 3,9512,455
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0753,154
PeshawarPakistan 3,8862,415
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,0845,645
PilarParaguay 15,5849,684
PiscoPeru 14,3898,942
PiuraPeru 13,4478,356
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,2128,831
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,2343,874
PoznanPoland 4,6582,895
PrzemyslPoland 4,6142,867
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7954,222
PortalegrePortugal 6,9014,288
Porto Portugal 6,7664,205
PavelecRussia 3,5192,187
PecoraRussia 2,0101,249
PermRussia 2,4111,498
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,4492,143
PetrozavodskRussia 3,1851,979
PjatigorskRussia 4,1482,578
PoronajskRussia 3,0181,875
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,2092,616
Providenja BayRussia 3,8422,388
PskovRussia 3,7202,312
PodorSenegal 9,4895,896
PopradSlovakia 4,7932,978
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,6857,883
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7547,304
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4474,007
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4574,013
Port SudanSudan 6,7624,202
ParamariboSuriname 11,9547,428
PiteňSweden 3,4872,167
PalmyraSyria 5,2503,263
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,7307,911
PhetchabunThailand 5,3203,306
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,2793,280
PhraeThailand 5,1313,188
PhuketThailand 6,2723,897
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,2433,879
Prachin BuriThailand 5,5853,470
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,8313,623
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,5447,174
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7063,546
PoltavaUkraine 4,0792,535
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,16910,048
PradoUruguay 16,37810,177
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,35610,164
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5095,288
Pana, IlUsa 8,4605,257
Paoli, InUsa 8,5195,294
Paris, IlUsa 8,3985,219
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5824,711
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,4645,881
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9604,946
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9035,533
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6985,405
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3345,179
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,3234,550
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,4595,878
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3145,167
Perry, OkUsa 8,7645,446
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4275,237
Philo, OhUsa 8,4195,232
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7915,463
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8024,848
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,0105,599
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5804,711
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8894,902
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3635,197
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2995,157
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,1825,084
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8225,482
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7554,819
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5804,711
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2825,146
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0315,612
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,9784,336
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4655,881
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,3025,159
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,9784,336
Portage, WiUsa 7,9494,940
Portland, MaineUsa 7,9864,963
Portland, OregonUsa 7,2404,499
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0404,996
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0275,609
Priest River, IdUsa 7,1014,413
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,6385,368
Princeton, InUsa 8,6205,357
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,2055,099
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4075,224
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,1797,568
PetaukeZambia 10,4576,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -