Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tura with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,78411,672
UaupesBrazil 12,7797,941
UbatubaBrazil 14,8239,211
UberabaBrazil 14,5289,028
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,0363,751
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,4121,499
UpernavikGreenland 4,6742,904
UummannaqGreenland 4,8613,021
UdineItaly 5,3763,341
Ustica IslandItaly 6,0593,765
UenoJapan 4,0742,531
UnzendakeJapan 4,0652,526
UrakawaJapan 3,6342,258
UshibukaJapan 4,1132,556
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,0462,515
UwajimaJapan 4,0942,544
UkmergeLithuania 4,0742,532
UtenaLithuania 4,0172,496
UlaangomMongolia 1,6791,044
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,8621,157
UlgiiMongolia 1,8121,126
UliastaiMongolia 1,8481,148
UmnugoviMongolia 1,7701,100
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,9881,236
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,6012,238
UfaRussia 2,6541,649
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,594991
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,447899
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,0841,917
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,306812
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,2151,376
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,4072,117
Ust-MajaRussia 1,7961,116
Ust-OlojRussia 2,6471,645
Umm BeninSudan 7,5664,702
UmeňSweden 3,6312,256
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,4623,394
Udon ThaniThailand 5,2183,243
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,1873,223
UrfaTurkey 4,9853,098
UsakTurkey 5,2923,289
Uman’Ukraine 4,3542,706
UzgorodUkraine 4,7382,944
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,4325,240
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3065,162
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3985,219
Urbana, OhUsa 8,4045,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -