Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tura with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,6013,480
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,28110,117
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,0309,961
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,48010,241
ViennaAustria 5,0413,132
VitebskBelarus 3,8272,378
VassourasBrazil 14,6649,112
VicosaBrazil 14,4638,987
VitoriaBrazil 14,3268,903
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,7858,566
VarnaBulgaria 4,9503,076
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,5244,675
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8494,256
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,6284,118
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,6664,143
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,9004,288
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,9214,301
ValdiviaChile 17,26110,726
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,23210,708
VallenarChile 16,0339,963
ValparaisoChile 16,48710,245
VanguardiaColombia 12,3887,698
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,2858,256
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 4,5002,797
VestervigDenmark 4,6462,887
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,7566,684
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,6986,648
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,6476,616
VilsandiEstonia 3,9612,461
VaasaFinland 3,6252,253
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0063,111
VeravalIndia 5,3033,295
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,3323,313
ValentiaIreland 5,7823,593
VeniceItaly 5,4673,397
VeronaItaly 5,5433,445
VicenzaItaly 5,4983,417
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,7883,597
ViterboItaly 5,7623,581
VolterraItaly 5,7273,559
VientianeLaos 5,1543,203
VarenaLithuania 4,1642,588
VilniusLithuania 4,1092,553
VeracruzMexico 10,6336,607
VlissingenNetherlands 5,3023,295
VaernesNorway 4,0102,492
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,2002,610
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,8671,781
VillarricaParaguay 15,4149,579
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,8683,025
VanavaraRussia 450280
VasileviciRussia 4,0832,537
Velikie LukiRussia 3,7272,316
VerhojanskRussia 1,529950
ViljujskRussia 1,039645
VitimRussia 839521
Vize IslandRussia 1,8421,145
VladivostokRussia 3,0811,914
VolgogradRussia 3,6742,283
VologdaRussia 3,0921,921
VoronezRussia 3,6872,291
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,2402,013
VytegraRussia 3,1391,951
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,4985,281
ValenciaSpain 6,5934,097
ValladolidSpain 6,5624,078
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6594,138
VisbySweden 4,1632,587
VanTurkey 4,6412,884
ValleyUk 5,4523,388
VinnitsaUkraine 4,3922,729
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0214,984
Valdez, AkUsa 5,0183,118
Valentine, NeUsa 7,9644,949
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,2354,496
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,0174,982
Vevay, InUsa 8,5515,314
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,2285,734
Victoria, TxUsa 9,5535,936
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,9364,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -