Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tura with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,4242,749
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,3702,715
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,2622,648
YaoundeCameroon 9,5615,941
YokoCameroon 9,3485,809
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,9354,931
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6353,502
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0194,362
YanjiChina 3,0111,871
YichangChina 3,8122,369
YinchuanChina 2,8961,800
YiningChina 2,5501,585
YariguiesColombia 12,0737,502
YamasaDominican Republic 10,7436,676
YasicaDominican Republic 10,6536,620
YazdIran 4,7722,965
YakushimaJapan 4,3232,686
YamagataJapan 3,9002,423
YamaguchiJapan 3,9602,461
YokkaichiJapan 4,0732,531
YokohamaJapan 4,1472,577
YonagoJapan 3,8992,423
YonagunijimaJapan 4,7252,936
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7694,207
YeMyanmar 5,4543,389
YolaNigeria 8,9755,577
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,7732,345
YurimaguasPeru 13,5168,399
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2731,413
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,1941,985
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8612,400
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1894,468
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,3663,334
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,5724,705
York, PaUsa 8,4185,231
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2805,145
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8165,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -