Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tura with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5492,827
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,2833,283
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,1892,603
Ze DocaBrazil 12,7447,920
ZhengzhouChina 3,4102,119
ZhijiangChina 4,1502,579
ZagrebCroatia 5,2753,278
ZugspitzeGermany 5,3533,327
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,7873,596
ZahedanIran 4,7432,947
ZanjanIran 4,5682,839
ZacatecasMexico 10,1366,299
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3991,491
ZinderNiger 8,6895,399
ZhobPakistan 4,2332,630
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,6094,107
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,6114,108
ZamoscPoland 4,5182,808
Zielona GoraPoland 4,7572,956
ZigalovoRussia 1,089676
ZiganskRussia 1,097682
ZyryankaRussia 2,3221,443
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,4063,981
ZurichSwitzerland 5,4633,395
ZanzibarTanzania 9,2955,776
ZonguldakTurkey 4,9233,059
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,2082,615
ZitomirUkraine 4,3012,673
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,2432,637
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,1692,590
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,3615,196
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,9214,922
ZambeziZambia 10,7526,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -