Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tura with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9352,445
BustAfghanistan 4,3962,732
BatnaAlgeria 6,6544,135
BecharAlgeria 7,4504,629
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6184,112
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5814,711
BiskraAlgeria 6,7724,208
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3804,586
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,99911,806
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,88211,734
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,89911,744
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,19811,309
ByrdAntarctica 17,89411,120
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,94910,532
BarilocheArgentina 17,38510,803
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,41310,199
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,2166,970
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,1746,943
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3355,801
BrestBelarus 4,3772,720
BrusselsBelgium 5,3293,312
Belize CityBelize 10,8906,767
BeninBenin 9,7476,057
BohiconBenin 9,6806,016
BermudaBermuda 9,1885,710
BageBrazil 15,9449,907
BambuiBrazil 14,4919,005
BarbacenaBrazil 14,5479,040
BarbalhaBrazil 12,9268,032
BarcelosBrazil 12,8467,982
BarraBrazil 13,4558,361
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,9278,033
BarreirasBrazil 13,6288,469
BelémBrazil 12,5857,820
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,4158,958
BelterraBrazil 12,8758,000
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2768,250
Bom JesusBrazil 15,5499,662
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,6958,510
BrasiliaBrazil 14,1078,766
BrevesBrazil 12,6637,869
BurgasBulgaria 5,0353,129
BurundiBurundi 9,4355,863
BatouriCameroon 9,3605,816
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4714,643
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,8714,270
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6573,515
Banff, AbCanada 6,8094,231
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6754,769
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,8924,283
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,9574,323
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1204,425
Blue River, BcCanada 6,6314,121
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7674,827
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2123,860
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1994,473
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1164,422
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3043,296
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,5484,069
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,1305,052
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,2423,879
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,0463,136
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,1675,696
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,3735,203
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,91411,132
BeijingChina 2,9011,802
BarranquillaColombia 11,6487,238
Benito SalasColombia 12,5307,786
BogotáColombia 12,3327,663
BrnoCzech Republic 4,9463,074
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9195,542
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5185,915
BaniDominican Republic 10,8016,712
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,8156,720
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,7436,676
BahariyaEgypt 6,2983,913
Beni SuefEgypt 6,1203,803
BiarritzFrance 6,2553,887
BordeauxFrance 6,0903,785
BrestFrance 5,8973,664
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,5197,779
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,5177,778
BitamGabon 9,7386,051
BanjulGambia 9,8866,143
BerlinGermany 4,8072,987
BrockenGermany 4,9793,094
BokeGuinea 10,0686,256
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,0056,218
BudapestHungary 4,9873,099
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,9853,098
BangaloreIndia 5,9663,708
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,7253,558
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0113,114
BikanerIndia 4,4612,772
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,4154,608
BabolsarIran 4,3752,718
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1523,202
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,4492,765
Bandar LengehIran 5,2873,286
BirjandIran 4,4682,776
BushehrIran 5,2133,240
BaghdadIraq 5,0963,166
BasraIraq 5,1913,226
BelmulletIreland 5,5573,453
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5903,473
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,6663,521
BergamoItaly 5,5693,461
BolognaItaly 5,6033,482
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,4253,371
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,8513,636
BrindisiItaly 5,6553,514
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,8206,102
BouakeIvory Coast 9,9586,188
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,4641,531
BeirutLebanon 5,4553,390
BenghaziLibya 6,3533,948
BirzaiLithuania 4,0012,486
BitolaMacedonia 5,4583,392
BlantyreMalawi 10,4456,490
BvumbweMalawi 10,4646,503
BintuluMalaysia 6,8694,268
BamakoMali 9,5975,963
Bko-SMali 9,6045,968
BougounMali 9,6966,025
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,4775,268
BaitagMongolia 2,0891,298
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,6621,033
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,7431,083
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,1121,312
BayandelgerMongolia 2,1931,363
BayankhongorMongolia 2,0171,253
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,9691,224
BulganMongolia 1,7321,076
BhamawMyanmar 4,4542,768
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6868,505
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4728,371
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6708,495
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3858,317
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3158,274
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,5287,163
BilmaNiger 8,0134,980
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8655,509
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,0691,907
BergenNorway 4,4592,771
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,4592,771
BjornoyaNorway 3,0741,910
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,6192,249
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,8182,373
BadinPakistan 4,9543,078
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2562,645
BalakotPakistan 3,7892,354
BarkhanPakistan 4,3772,720
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8727,377
BascoPhilippines 5,1343,190
BialystokPoland 4,3192,684
BejaPortugal 7,0434,377
BragancaPortugal 6,6274,118
BistritaRomania 4,7632,960
BucharestRomania 4,9223,059
BajkitRussia 349217
BarabinskRussia 1,562971
BarnaulRussia 1,531952
BerezovoRussia 1,6871,048
BiserRussia 2,2481,397
BlagovescenskRussia 2,2271,384
BogdarinRussia 1,324823
BogucanyRussia 671417
BomnakRussia 1,9091,186
BorRussia 595370
BorzjaRussia 1,8141,128
BratskRussia 892554
BelgradeSerbia 5,1603,206
BoSierra Leone 10,2396,363
BontheSierra Leone 10,3146,409
BratislavaSlovakia 5,0133,115
BerberaSomalia 7,3384,560
BusanSouth Korea 3,7782,348
BadajozSpain 6,9164,298
BarcelonaSpain 6,3113,922
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4474,006
BabanusaSudan 8,0284,989
BaselSwitzerland 5,4893,411
BernSwitzerland 5,5513,449
BangkokThailand 5,6203,492
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,5993,479
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,2303,250
BizerteTunisia 6,3523,947
BalikesirTurkey 5,2773,279
BursaTurkey 5,1703,213
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8762,409
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3743,339
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3843,346
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3833,345
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4143,364
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5783,466
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5083,423
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,4085,225
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1945,714
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,5085,287
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,8602,399
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,8612,399
Batesville, MsUsa 9,0515,625
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,4365,863
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2735,141
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,6675,386
Bedford, MaUsa 8,1735,079
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5925,960
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1505,064
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0585,007
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,5382,820
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9574,944
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3552,706
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7742,967
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9994,971
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5214,674
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1705,077
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,1195,667
Bishop, CaUsa 8,2195,108
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5334,681
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,7295,424
Blackville, ScUsa 9,1595,691
Blaine, WaUsa 6,8814,276
Blakely, GaUsa 9,4125,849
Block Island, RiUsa 8,3185,169
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4255,857
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,6084,728
Booneville, MsUsa 8,9885,585
Boonton, NjUsa 8,3115,165
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,1335,054
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8384,871
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,7415,432
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4905,276
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4145,850
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,2775,143
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,9445,558
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,8125,476
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0625,010
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1005,033
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1765,081
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,2735,762
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8706,133
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4745,266
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8155,478
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,5335,302
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,3285,175
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0945,029
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,3715,823
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,7545,440
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2915,152
Burlington, VtUsa 7,9104,916
Burns, OregonUsa 7,5414,686
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6172,247
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,6467,237
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,7027,272
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,1586,934
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,1726,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -