Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tura with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,12410,019
ReconquistaArgentina 15,8659,859
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,39110,185
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,48211,485
RivadaviaArgentina 15,3909,563
RosarioArgentina 16,29310,125
RichmondAustralia 11,7427,296
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,6636,626
RecifeBrazil 12,8457,982
RemansoBrazil 13,2668,244
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,9048,640
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,7009,135
Rio NegroBrazil 15,2599,482
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,4238,963
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,7364,186
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1334,433
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,0784,399
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0804,399
Resolute, NtCanada 4,5222,810
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7794,212
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4574,634
RuoqiangChina 2,9151,812
Rafael NunezColombia 11,6997,270
RandersDenmark 4,6042,861
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,7526,681
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,6486,617
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,3829,558
RumipambaEcuador 12,9818,067
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,8943,663
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,0683,771
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,9933,724
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,0047,460
RostockGermany 4,7122,928
RhodesGreece 5,5683,460
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,6112,865
ReykhólarIceland 4,8623,021
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9793,094
RamsarIran 4,4472,763
RashtIran 4,4562,769
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6053,483
RadicofaniItaly 5,7323,562
Resia PassItaly 5,4333,376
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5903,474
RivoltoItaly 5,3933,351
Rolle PassItaly 5,4203,368
RomeItaly 5,7873,596
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,8133,612
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,3873,348
RumoiJapan 3,4172,123
RigaLatvia 3,9792,473
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,1362,570
RodriguesMauritius 9,8556,124
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,463909
RabatMorocco 7,3914,593
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,2913,288
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,3467,051
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3438,292
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5078,393
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3648,304
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9498,046
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1548,174
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5938,447
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0788,127
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2178,213
RivasNicaragua 11,5847,198
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,6362,881
RebolyRussia 3,2081,994
Rostov On DonRussia 4,0242,501
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,8193,616
RagaSudan 8,4175,230
RashadSudan 7,8224,861
RenkSudan 7,7534,818
RumbekSudan 8,3955,217
RanongThailand 6,0383,752
Roi EtThailand 5,3683,336
RizeTurkey 4,5402,821
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,7402,324
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,5262,812
RomnyUkraine 4,0352,507
RovnoUkraine 4,3932,730
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3323,314
RochaUruguay 16,28210,118
Racine, WiUsa 8,0975,032
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,8805,518
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,7954,844
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,7934,843
Reading, PaUsa 8,3795,207
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8244,862
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5754,707
Redding, CaUsa 7,7864,838
Redlands, CaUsa 8,6135,352
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,9574,944
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2935,153
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,6975,404
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,6975,404
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,7195,418
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9344,930
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0735,017
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0034,973
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1485,063
Rockville, InUsa 8,4045,222
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1235,048
Rome, GaUsa 9,0785,641
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3414,562
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,5044,663
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9515,562
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,5275,299
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3795,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -