Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tura with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,8402,386
NeuquenArgentina 17,09810,625
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,56710,295
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9057,398
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,7546,062
Nowra RanAustralia 11,8747,379
NuriootpaAustralia 11,4937,142
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,0816,265
NatitingouBenin 9,3975,839
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,6119,080
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1105,661
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4165,851
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4924,034
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,8334,246
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,1934,470
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9314,307
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1163,179
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,7724,208
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7134,793
N’DjamenaChad 8,5625,320
NanchangChina 4,1192,560
NanjingChina 3,8112,368
NanningChina 4,6672,900
NicosiaCyprus 5,4353,377
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,6522,891
NaguaDominican Republic 10,6756,634
NeybaDominican Republic 10,7876,703
NegeleEthiopia 8,0965,031
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1826,949
NandiFiji 11,1826,949
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,6802,287
NancyFrance 5,4433,383
NantesFrance 5,9083,672
NiceFrance 5,8653,645
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7412,946
NurembergGermany 5,1623,208
NurnbergGermany 5,1633,209
NaxosGreece 5,6333,500
NanortalikGreenland 5,8833,655
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,7773,590
NordGreenland 3,3802,101
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,5513,450
NzerekoreGuinea 10,1036,278
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,0503,138
New DelhiIndia 4,2892,665
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,8043,607
NaganoJapan 3,9662,465
NagasakiJapan 4,0522,518
NagoJapan 4,6342,880
NagoyaJapan 4,0652,526
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,6682,900
NaraJapan 4,0682,528
NazeJapan 4,4942,793
NemuroJapan 3,6532,270
NiigataJapan 3,8782,410
NikkoJapan 4,0122,493
NobeokaJapan 4,1292,566
NairobiKenya 8,8975,529
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,1156,286
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,9751,848
NidaLithuania 4,2372,633
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,6696,008
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4186,474
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,0566,249
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,1926,333
NaraMali 9,3075,784
NioroMali 9,3925,837
NemaMauritania 9,1605,692
NouakchottMauritania 9,3835,831
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,1586,934
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3128,272
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3378,288
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1538,173
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4178,338
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5457,174
N’GuigmiNiger 8,4445,247
NiameyNiger 9,0425,619
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,4352,134
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,0031,866
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,0641,904
NawabshahPakistan 4,8022,984
NokkundiPakistan 4,7372,943
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,9949,317
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,7583,578
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,1171,315
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,8271,136
NikolaevRussia 4,4212,747
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,5841,606
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,6372,260
NizneangarskRussia 1,074668
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,046650
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,9411,206
NovgorodRussia 3,5392,199
NovosibirskRussia 1,406874
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5564,074
No. 6Sudan 6,8664,266
NyalaSudan 8,0965,031
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,2213,245
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,4043,358
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,1963,851
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,0603,144
NarathiwatThailand 6,4333,998
NigdeTurkey 5,1043,171
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,0332,506
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,2542,643
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2605,133
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2605,133
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,8245,483
Natchez, MsUsa 9,3115,786
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6855,397
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,1735,079
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,3575,193
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,3105,164
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0304,990
New London, WiUsa 7,9074,914
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,4955,900
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,4955,900
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9124,917
New YorkUsa 8,2995,157
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,3375,181
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,3245,173
Newark, NjUsa 8,3335,178
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7424,811
Newberry, ScUsa 9,0865,646
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6535,377
Newnan, GaUsa 9,1905,711
Newport, TnUsa 8,8625,507
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,1102,554
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,7615,444
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0995,033
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,4274,615
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0795,020
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1525,066
Norton, KsUsa 8,2865,149
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,2805,145
NdolaZambia 10,4476,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -