Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tura with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,8017,333
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,5075,286
WilliamtownAustralia 11,6927,266
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,9026,153
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2566,373
WoomeraAustralia 11,0816,886
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1785,703
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,9364,310
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0364,994
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,5893,473
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,3733,339
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8934,905
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1655,074
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2284,492
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,9414,313
WillemstadCurašao 11,4637,123
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,5415,307
WajimaJapan 3,8412,387
WakamatsuJapan 3,9572,459
WakayamaJapan 4,0892,541
WakkanaiJapan 3,2852,042
WajirKenya 8,4415,245
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0897,512
WindhoekNamibia 11,9337,415
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0628,117
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2548,236
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1898,196
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5868,442
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2188,214
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4028,328
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4128,335
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2588,239
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7967,952
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3468,293
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2038,205
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2858,256
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0048,081
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2778,250
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9928,073
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0728,123
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9518,048
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5258,405
WintonNew Zealand 13,6238,465
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9418,041
WarsawPoland 4,4972,794
WroclawPoland 4,7682,963
WonsanSouth Korea 3,3052,054
Wad MedaniSudan 7,4544,632
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,8174,236
WauSudan 8,3835,209
WaddingtonUk 5,3073,298
Waco, TxUsa 9,2445,744
Wake IslandUsa 6,9534,321
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3965,217
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1025,035
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,9995,592
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,2984,535
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1655,074
Warren, OhUsa 8,3095,163
Warren, PaUsa 8,1985,095
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4905,276
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,5465,311
Washington, IaUsa 8,2615,133
Washington, InUsa 8,5155,291
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,0515,625
Watertown, NyUsa 7,9724,954
Watertown, SdUsa 7,7724,830
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0605,009
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2425,122
Waverly, OhUsa 8,5295,300
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,3965,838
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,2805,767
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,9535,564
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,1115,662
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8965,528
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,4205,233
West Chester, PaUsa 8,4165,230
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,9026,153
West Point, GaUsa 9,1905,711
West Point, NyUsa 8,2995,157
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4975,280
Whitestown, InUsa 8,4085,225
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9695,574
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5775,330
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,0744,396
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2675,137
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,7525,438
Williamson, WvUsa 8,6425,370
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2795,145
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3404,561
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,4165,230
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,4535,253
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,0585,629
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5045,284
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,5835,333
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9364,932
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,8564,882
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5804,711
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,0885,647
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6475,373
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,9765,578
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,5455,310
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3305,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -