Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tura with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8272,378
ShkoderAlbania 5,4483,386
SkikdaAlgeria 6,5194,051
SaltaArgentina 15,5119,639
San AntonioArgentina 17,23710,711
San LuisArgentina 16,44710,220
San RafaelArgentina 16,62510,331
Santa RosaArgentina 16,76510,418
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,8099,824
SarmientoArgentina 17,83611,083
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,7907,327
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,7827,322
SalzburgAustria 5,2303,250
SakiAzerbaijan 4,2062,614
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,2722,655
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,1912,604
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,7234,799
SaveBenin 9,5755,950
Santa CruzBolivia 14,6969,133
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,3393,317
SalvadorBrazil 13,4988,388
Santa MariaBrazil 15,7599,793
SantaremBrazil 12,8457,982
SantosBrazil 14,9169,269
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,7669,176
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,2378,226
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,8297,972
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,4929,627
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,6599,731
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,6809,122
Sao LuisBrazil 12,5817,818
Sao MateusBrazil 14,1408,787
São PauloBrazil 14,8819,247
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,6999,134
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,8228,589
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2898,258
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3698,308
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,3778,934
SobralBrazil 12,5797,817
SoureBrazil 12,5087,773
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,4928,384
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,15010,036
SurubimBrazil 12,8527,987
SadovoBulgaria 5,1903,225
SandanskiBulgaria 5,3223,307
SofiaBulgaria 5,2173,242
SiemreapCambodia 5,6673,522
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8604,884
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0984,411
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,7694,828
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,2053,856
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,2213,244
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,5324,681
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8614,263
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6934,781
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,7284,181
Scott, SkCanada 6,8074,230
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,2314,493
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,8224,861
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7964,844
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5392,820
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2784,523
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2534,507
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,3883,970
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1663,832
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,3374,559
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6264,739
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,0504,381
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0484,380
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6154,732
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,3385,181
SalCape Verde 9,8036,092
SantiagoChile 16,53810,277
SewellChile 16,59810,314
ShanghaiChina 3,9602,461
ShantouChina 4,7012,922
ShenyangChina 2,9141,811
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,4687,126
Simon BolivarColombia 11,6187,219
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7567,305
SibenikCroatia 5,4673,398
SplitCroatia 5,4633,395
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,5062,800
StudsgårdDenmark 4,6802,908
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,6876,641
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7796,698
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,7076,654
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,6806,637
SamanaDominican Republic 10,6906,643
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,7776,697
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,6916,644
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,7746,695
San JuanDominican Republic 10,7496,679
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,7706,692
SanchezDominican Republic 10,6926,644
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,6736,632
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,6746,633
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,7806,699
San GabrielEcuador 12,8007,954
SalloumEgypt 6,1703,834
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,3793,964
SohagEgypt 6,3363,937
St. KatrineEgypt 6,0163,738
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3067,026
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,13111,267
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1711,970
StrasbourgFrance 5,3963,353
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,0927,514
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,9707,438
SukhumiGeorgia 4,3202,685
SchleswigGermany 4,7872,975
StuttgartGermany 5,3103,300
SamosGreece 5,5033,420
Skiros IslandGreece 5,5023,419
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,8453,632
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,2333,252
SiguiriGuinea 9,7706,071
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,1916,954
SzegedHungary 5,0473,136
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,1153,179
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9093,051
SagarIndia 4,7592,957
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7732,345
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,1295,052
SemnanIran 4,4492,765
ShahroudIran 4,3012,673
ShirazIran 5,0793,156
ShannonIreland 5,6623,519
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,8273,621
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,6513,512
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,7153,551
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,7023,543
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,0803,778
Scuro MountainItaly 5,8513,636
SigonellaItaly 6,1013,791
SassandraIvory Coast 10,2866,392
SagaJapan 4,0112,493
SaigoJapan 3,8212,375
SakaiJapan 3,8842,413
SakataJapan 3,8152,370
SapporoJapan 3,4852,166
SaseboJapan 4,0022,487
SendaiJapan 3,9232,438
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,1642,588
ShimonosekiJapan 3,9632,463
ShinjoJapan 3,8502,392
ShionomisakiJapan 4,1912,604
ShirakawaJapan 4,0042,488
ShizuokaJapan 4,1422,574
SumotoJapan 4,0692,528
SuttsuJapan 3,4612,151
SuwaJapan 4,0242,500
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,60510,319
SavannakhetLaos 5,3173,304
SiauliaiLithuania 4,0842,538
SiluteLithuania 4,2142,618
SkopjeMacedonia 5,3613,331
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7026,029
SalimaMalawi 10,2636,378
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,6454,129
SibuMalaysia 6,9514,319
SanMali 9,3825,830
SegouMali 9,4355,863
SikassoMali 9,6215,978
St. BrandonMauritius 9,6185,977
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9756,820
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,1051,308
SainshandMongolia 2,2401,392
SafiMorocco 7,6694,765
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0004,971
SittweMyanmar 4,9383,069
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,5722,841
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0161,874
SaiqOman 5,5233,432
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2843,905
SurOman 5,5073,422
SialkotPakistan 3,9492,454
SibbiPakistan 4,4742,780
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,5319,651
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,5679,052
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,3743,961
SandomierzPoland 4,5862,850
SniezkaPoland 4,8513,014
SuwalkiPoland 4,2452,638
SzczecinPoland 4,6712,903
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1884,466
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7914,842
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,7436,676
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2186,350
Satu MareRomania 4,7822,972
SibiuRomania 4,9023,046
SulinaRomania 4,6902,914
SadrinskRussia 2,1791,354
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,4802,162
SalekhardRussia 1,553965
SaratovRussia 3,3672,093
SejmcanRussia 2,5131,562
SelagoncyRussia 689428
Simusir IslandRussia 3,6342,258
SkovorodinoRussia 1,7531,090
SmolenskRussia 3,7822,350
SociRussia 4,3472,701
SortovalaRussia 3,3452,078
SuntarRussia 902560
SurgutRussia 1,389863
SverdlovskRussia 2,2711,411
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4501,523
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,7526,681
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,1386,300
SeychellesSeychelles 8,5015,283
SingaporeSingapore 7,0014,351
SliacSlovakia 4,8793,032
SeoulSouth Korea 3,4552,147
SineijuSouth Korea 3,1101,932
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6594,138
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2913,909
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3453,943
SevilleSpain 7,0234,364
SennarSudan 7,5334,681
ShambatSudan 7,3724,581
ShendiSudan 7,2274,491
StenseleSweden 3,6662,278
StockholmSweden 4,0442,513
StorlienSweden 3,9792,472
SundsvallSweden 3,8332,382
SantisSwitzerland 5,4413,381
SongeaTanzania 9,9076,156
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,2473,260
SongkhlaThailand 6,3483,945
Suphan BuriThailand 5,5373,441
Surat ThaniThailand 6,1313,810
SurinThailand 5,4983,417
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4355,863
SokodeTogo 9,5425,929
SfaxTunisia 6,5544,073
SousseTunisia 6,4514,009
SamsunTurkey 4,7212,934
SiirtTurkey 4,7592,957
SivasTurkey 4,8262,999
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0212,499
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8283,622
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0623,145
SarataUkraine 4,6182,870
SarnyUkraine 4,3122,680
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,5212,809
SumyUkraine 3,9702,467
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3783,342
SaltoUruguay 16,0649,982
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0174,982
Safford, AzUsa 8,8805,518
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9114,916
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,7536,061
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5225,296
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2015,096
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9124,917
Salem, InUsa 8,5195,294
Salem, OrUsa 7,3034,538
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,9994,971
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2275,734
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4585,877
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,7455,434
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,0885,026
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,7436,676
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,4035,222
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5894,716
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,5365,304
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,4285,238
Santuck, ScUsa 8,9755,577
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6924,780
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,2955,776
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4925,277
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0304,990
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,5195,294
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,0364,372
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,0534,383
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6495,374
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,8984,287
Selma, AlUsa 9,2925,774
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,2955,154
Seymour, InUsa 8,5195,294
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,6345,365
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,6604,760
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1905,711
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0655,012
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9314,928
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2185,107
Southport, NcUsa 9,0875,647
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5935,340
Spencer, WvUsa 8,5325,302
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3295,176
Spokane, WaUsa 7,1464,440
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7284,802
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4055,223
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6655,385
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,5212,810
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7404,810
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5225,296
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7204,798
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2995,157
State College, PaUsa 8,3315,177
State University, MsUsa 9,1695,698
State University, NmUsa 9,0495,623
Staunton, VaUsa 8,6265,361
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1285,051
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3715,202
Stockton, CaUsa 8,0895,026
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0505,003
Storrs, CtUsa 8,2015,096
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9075,535
Summerville, ScUsa 9,1975,715
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,2624,513
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4745,266
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2235,110
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0705,015
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4842,165
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,9727,440
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,9247,409
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,2027,583
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3185,169
SocotraYemen 6,7494,194
SenangaZambia 11,0036,837
SerenjeZambia 10,4016,463
SeshekeZambia 11,0936,894
SolweziZambia 10,4666,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -