Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tura with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2312,629
TiranaAlbania 5,5073,422
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9614,947
TebessaAlgeria 6,6054,104
TimimounAlgeria 7,5604,698
TindoufAlgeria 8,0855,024
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9244,303
TrelewArgentina 17,49910,874
TucumanArgentina 15,7239,771
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7766,075
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,7756,074
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,0375,616
TibooburraAustralia 11,0376,858
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1046,279
TshaneBotswana 11,8597,369
TaguatingaBrazil 13,7008,513
TarauacaBrazil 13,7368,536
TauaBrazil 12,8257,970
TefeBrazil 13,1358,162
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,1128,769
TeresinaBrazil 12,8077,958
TiriosBrazil 12,3667,685
TorresBrazil 15,5969,691
TracuateuaBrazil 12,5037,769
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,7529,167
TriunfoBrazil 12,9418,042
TucuruiBrazil 12,8637,993
TuriacuBrazil 12,5267,784
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,1013,170
Terrace, BcCanada 6,1683,833
Teslin, YtCanada 5,4883,411
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7414,189
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,9343,688
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5754,086
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4634,638
Timmins, OnCanada 7,4674,640
Tofino, BcCanada 6,7954,223
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0174,982
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0124,979
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9624,947
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,8544,259
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,5734,706
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,14110,652
TaiyuanChina 3,0751,911
TaoyuanChina 4,6182,870
TengchongChina 4,3552,707
TønderDenmark 4,7812,971
TylstrupDenmark 4,5472,825
TystofteDenmark 4,6532,891
TamayoDominican Republic 10,7946,707
TahrirEgypt 5,9883,721
TantaEgypt 5,9603,703
TallinEstonia 3,7662,340
TartuEstonia 3,7692,342
TampereFinland 3,6542,270
TurkuFinland 3,7832,351
ToulonFrance 5,9733,712
ToulouseFrance 6,1193,802
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,6367,852
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,3098,270
TchibanGabon 10,2546,372
TbilisiGeorgia 4,2692,653
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,3293,311
TamaleGhana 9,5945,962
ThessalonikiGreece 5,4313,375
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,7353,564
TimehriGuyana 11,9447,422
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,2837,012
TelaHonduras 11,0976,896
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4694,020
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4694,020
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,1925,091
TabrizIran 4,5382,820
TeheranIran 4,5342,818
Tel AvivIsrael 5,6563,515
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,7063,545
TarvisioItaly 5,3213,306
TermoliItaly 5,6683,522
TorinoItaly 5,7143,551
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,7023,543
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,1663,831
TrevicoItaly 5,7453,570
TrevisoItaly 5,4613,394
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,3883,348
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,7143,551
TabouIvory Coast 10,3996,462
TadotsuJapan 4,0312,505
TakadaJapan 3,9252,439
TakamatsuJapan 4,0392,510
TakayamaJapan 3,9782,472
TanegashimaJapan 4,2992,671
TatenoJapan 4,1062,551
TateyamaJapan 4,2012,610
TokushimaJapan 4,0832,538
TokyoJapan 4,1282,565
TomakomaiJapan 3,5372,198
TottoriJapan 3,9282,441
ToyamaJapan 3,9212,437
ToyookaJapan 3,9452,451
TsuJapan 4,0912,542
TsurugaJapan 3,9812,474
TsuyamaJapan 3,9612,462
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6961,676
TripoliLebanon 5,3803,343
TobrukLibya 6,2003,853
TripoliLibya 6,6354,123
TelsiaiLithuania 4,1272,565
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,1316,296
TolanaroMadagascar 10,9416,799
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,8866,765
ThyoloMalawi 10,4826,513
TawauMalaysia 6,8214,239
TessalitMali 8,4265,236
TimbuktuMali 8,9535,564
TombMali 8,9585,566
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,1475,684
TacubayaMexico 10,5636,564
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,2746,384
TarialanMongolia 1,6381,018
TosontsengelMongolia 1,7321,076
TsetserlegMongolia 1,8721,163
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,2301,386
TangierMorocco 7,1894,467
TarfayaMorocco 8,2615,133
TazaMorocco 7,2574,510
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,8413,008
TaungooMyanmar 5,0513,139
ThandweMyanmar 5,1123,177
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,1226,911
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6758,498
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0278,095
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6388,475
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4078,331
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1848,193
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1998,202
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1058,144
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,0738,124
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0358,100
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1268,157
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1908,196
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5498,419
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3728,309
TahouaNiger 8,7555,441
TillaberyNiger 9,0045,595
TaejonNorth Korea 3,5922,232
TromsoNorway 3,3162,061
TrondheimNorway 4,0312,505
ThumraitOman 6,2213,866
TacnaPeru 14,8269,213
TarapotoPeru 13,5868,442
TrujilloPeru 13,7678,555
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,2063,857
TorunPoland 4,5282,814
TimisoaraRomania 5,0363,130
TambovRussia 3,4962,172
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,3732,096
TaraRussia 1,6151,004
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,065662
TermezRussia 3,7042,302
TernejRussia 3,0971,925
TobolskRussia 1,8181,130
TomskRussia 1,200745
Tot’MaRussia 2,9191,814
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,1491,335
TuapseRussia 4,3352,694
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,4193,989
TortosaSpain 6,4233,992
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3703,958
TokerSudan 6,8534,259
TartousSyria 5,3353,315
TaipeiTaiwan 4,6272,875
TaboraTanzania 9,4565,876
TakThailand 5,2703,275
TrangThailand 6,3113,922
TabligboTogo 9,7666,069
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,7339,155
TunisTunisia 6,3723,960
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,0422,512
TireeUk 5,2373,254
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,1753,216
TernopilUkraine 4,5032,798
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,15110,036
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,2275,734
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7982,981
Talladega, AlUsa 9,1865,708
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,4765,888
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,7566,063
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,8755,515
Taunton, MaUsa 8,1855,086
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3345,179
Temple, TxUsa 9,3005,779
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,5115,910
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,2865,771
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,2935,153
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1425,059
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2385,119
Tooele, UtUsa 8,0184,983
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4405,245
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2215,108
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5565,317
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,4555,254
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9445,558
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7545,440
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,1545,689
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5974,721
TashkentUzbekistan 3,2252,004
TumeremoVenezuela 11,9117,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -