Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tura with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,8502,393
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,8802,411
JuninArgentina 16,47110,236
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,9529,291
JacobinaBrazil 13,3748,311
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,6057,833
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,7447,919
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,2548,858
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,5879,064
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,6694,144
JiuquanChina 2,7271,695
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7507,302
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,7096,655
JimaniDominican Republic 10,8056,714
JoensuuFinland 3,3292,069
JokioinenFinland 3,7112,306
JyvskylFinland 3,5112,182
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0043,110
JulianehbGreenland 5,8353,626
JagdalpurIndia 5,2063,235
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8534,880
JerusalemIsrael 5,6543,513
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5107,152
JosNigeria 9,0845,645
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,0412,511
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,0282,503
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5842,849
JhelumPakistan 3,9282,441
JiwaniPakistan 5,1583,205
JuliacaPeru 14,5399,035
JakutskRussia 1,489925
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,8492,392
JenisejskRussia 774481
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,6042,240
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,1961,986
JamestownSaint Helena 12,3657,684
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,4604,015
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,7874,218
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7937,328
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0944,408
JubaSudan 8,5025,283
JokkmokkSweden 3,4662,154
JönköpingSweden 4,3282,689
Jonkoping ASweden 4,3342,693
JendoubaTunisia 6,4714,021
JerbaTunisia 6,6314,121
JerseyUk 5,7383,566
JaltaUkraine 4,5372,819
Jackson, MsUsa 9,2375,740
Jackson, TnUsa 8,8805,518
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,4785,890
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3865,211
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,3845,210
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,6183,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -