Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tura with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,2484,504
In SalahAlgeria 7,6594,759
InnsbruckAustria 5,3513,325
IbiriteBrazil 14,4288,966
IguatuBrazil 12,8267,970
IlheusBrazil 13,7058,516
ImperatrizBrazil 12,9978,076
IndaialBrazil 15,3249,522
IpameriBrazil 14,3208,898
IraiBrazil 15,4789,618
IreceBrazil 13,4358,349
ItaberabaBrazil 13,5178,400
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,0038,080
ItaitubaBrazil 13,0758,125
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,1598,798
ItaperunaBrazil 14,4758,995
ItapevaBrazil 15,0039,323
ItirucuBrazil 13,5868,443
ItuacuBrazil 13,6818,501
IvinhemaBrazil 14,9799,308
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4952,793
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,3673,956
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6812,909
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,7503,573
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0322,506
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,1019,384
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,3869,561
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,96011,782
ImbertDominican Republic 10,6396,611
IzobambaEcuador 12,9098,022
IsmailiaEgypt 5,9193,678
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3097,028
IoanninaGreece 5,6093,485
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0033,109
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3902,728
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,9553,079
IranshahrIran 4,9813,095
IstranaItaly 5,4613,394
IidaJapan 4,0642,526
IizukaJapan 3,9862,477
IrakoJapan 4,1242,563
IriomotejimaJapan 4,7482,950
IrozakiJapan 4,1982,608
IshigakijimaJapan 4,7692,963
IshinomakiJapan 3,9232,438
IwamizawaJapan 3,4922,170
IzuharaJapan 3,8812,412
IrbidJordan 5,5583,454
IfraneMorocco 7,3784,585
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6488,481
IlorinNigeria 9,4295,859
InchonNorth Korea 3,4532,146
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0621,903
IslamabadPakistan 3,8772,409
IquitosPeru 13,2698,246
IloiloPhilippines 6,2053,856
IasiRomania 4,6152,868
IcaRussia 3,1181,938
IlirnejRussia 2,9551,836
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,4441,519
IrkutskRussia 1,355842
Ivdel’Russia 2,0461,272
IbizaSpain 6,5724,084
IspartaTurkey 5,3233,308
IstanbulTurkey 5,0983,168
IzmirTurkey 5,4233,370
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,6112,865
IzmailUkraine 4,7142,929
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1485,064
Independence, KsUsa 8,6655,384
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9654,950
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,4375,243
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2435,123
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4134,606
Inverness, FlUsa 9,6425,992
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0825,022
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7334,805
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1465,062
IsokaZambia 9,9776,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -