Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tura with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9112,431
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3462,701
KhostAfghanistan 4,0092,491
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7062,303
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,95311,778
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7326,669
KlagenfurtAustria 5,2753,278
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,2872,664
KandiBenin 9,2425,743
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7564,198
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3724,581
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3724,581
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8584,262
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2694,517
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9484,939
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4142,743
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,0643,147
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,3743,961
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7794,834
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,1801,976
KashiChina 3,1771,974
KunmingChina 4,3682,715
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1966,336
KhargaEgypt 6,4984,038
KosseirEgypt 6,2553,887
KajaaniFinland 3,3092,056
KuopioFinland 3,3962,110
KuusamoFinland 3,1501,958
KarlsruheGermany 5,3233,308
KasselGermany 5,0733,153
KonstanzGermany 5,4083,361
KumasiGhana 9,8996,151
KalamataGreece 5,7973,602
KerkiraGreece 5,6593,517
Kythira IslandGreece 5,8233,618
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,2363,254
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3972,732
KankanGuinea 9,8826,141
KindiaGuinea 10,0746,260
KissidougouGuinea 10,0156,224
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,5445,309
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7772,969
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7792,969
KeszthelyHungary 5,1343,190
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9113,052
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,7232,935
KotaIndia 4,6922,916
KozhikodeIndia 6,1943,849
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,5075,287
KermanIran 4,8222,997
KermanshahIran 4,8533,016
Khoram AbadIran 4,8893,038
KilkennyIreland 5,6143,488
KingstonJamaica 10,8716,755
KagoshimaJapan 4,1972,608
KanazawaJapan 3,9102,430
KaruizawaJapan 4,0122,493
KatsuuraJapan 4,2032,612
KawaguchikoJapan 4,1052,551
KitamiesashiJapan 3,3702,094
KobeJapan 4,0442,513
KochiJapan 4,0962,546
KofuJapan 4,0792,535
KumagayaJapan 4,0662,526
KumamotoJapan 4,0722,531
KumejimaJapan 4,6282,876
KureJapan 3,9922,481
KushiroJapan 3,6302,256
KutchanJapan 3,4752,159
KyotoJapan 4,0322,506
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,0281,260
KitaleKenya 8,7385,430
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,3153,303
KufraLibya 6,9684,330
KaunasLithuania 4,1452,576
KlaipedaLithuania 4,1992,609
KybartaiLithuania 4,2122,618
KarongaMalawi 9,9066,156
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,4634,016
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,6094,107
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,8014,226
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,5574,075
KuantanMalaysia 6,7304,182
KuchingMalaysia 7,0304,368
KayesMali 9,5655,944
KeniebaMali 9,7176,038
KidalMali 8,5855,335
KitaMali 9,6175,976
KoutiaMali 9,5075,907
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,0615,009
KisinevMoldova 4,5642,836
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,1601,342
KhatgalMongolia 1,539956
KhovdMongolia 1,8811,169
KhujirtMongolia 1,9381,204
KhutagMongolia 1,6621,033
KenitraMorocco 7,3584,573
KalewaMyanmar 4,5872,851
KathaMyanmar 4,4682,777
KawthaungMyanmar 6,0403,753
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,0123,115
KengtungMyanmar 4,7782,969
KhamtiMyanmar 4,2682,652
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2797,630
KathmanduNepal 4,2022,611
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,8936,769
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4668,368
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1928,198
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3948,323
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2528,235
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1688,183
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3428,291
KanoNigeria 8,8835,520
KangnungNorth Korea 3,5022,176
KarasjokNorway 3,1031,928
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3372,695
KristiansandNorway 4,5422,823
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,1522,580
KhasabOman 5,2593,268
KarachiPakistan 5,0003,107
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,9853,098
KhanpurPakistan 4,4742,780
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6962,918
KororPalau 6,8844,278
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,7912,977
KlodzkoPoland 4,8383,006
KoszalinPoland 4,5372,819
KrakowPoland 4,7262,937
KalakanRussia 1,370851
KaliningradRussia 4,3032,674
KamenskoeRussia 3,1451,954
KandalaksaRussia 2,9641,842
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,4791,540
KazanRussia 2,8981,801
KemRussia 2,9861,856
KerchRussia 4,3482,702
KhabarovskRussia 2,7131,686
KirenskRussia 836520
KirovRussia 2,6821,667
KljuciRussia 3,3142,059
KolpasevRussia 1,129702
KorfRussia 3,2722,033
KostromaRussia 3,1591,963
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 1,8701,162
KotlasRussia 2,6631,655
KrasnodarRussia 4,2482,640
KrasnojarskRussia 2,6701,659
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,4211,505
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,004624
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,1951,364
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0161,874
KurganRussia 2,1381,329
KurskRussia 3,8242,377
KyraRussia 1,7771,104
KigaliRwanda 9,2615,755
KoldaSenegal 9,8766,137
KabalaSierra Leone 10,0636,254
KosiceSlovakia 4,7782,969
KimberleySouth Africa 12,2057,585
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,2182,000
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,5094,045
KadugliSudan 7,9724,954
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,1174,422
KassalaSudan 7,2124,482
KhartoumSudan 7,3784,585
KostiSudan 7,6164,733
KalmarSweden 4,3272,689
KaresuandoSweden 3,2632,028
KarlstadSweden 4,2282,627
KristianstadSweden 4,4702,778
KamishliSyria 4,8753,030
KanchanaburiThailand 5,5883,472
Khlong YaiThailand 5,8403,629
Khon KaenThailand 5,3203,306
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,6833,532
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,4843,408
KairouanTunisia 6,4904,033
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,0293,125
KarsTurkey 4,4612,772
KastamonuTurkey 4,8353,004
KayseriTurkey 4,9943,103
KonyaTurkey 5,2063,235
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5552,209
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0992,547
KinlossUk 5,0173,118
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,9732,469
KievUkraine 4,2012,611
KirillovkaUkraine 4,1852,601
KirovogradUkraine 4,2822,661
KlepininoUkraine 4,4332,755
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,2082,615
Kovel’Ukraine 4,4072,738
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,2752,656
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1555,068
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,1444,439
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4265,236
Keene, NhUsa 8,0685,013
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3045,160
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5725,326
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,1376,299
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1185,045
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9023,046
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7525,438
Kinston, NcUsa 8,9765,578
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6174,733
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,8805,518
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1303,188
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,0222,499
KabompoZambia 10,7096,655
KabweZambia 10,6026,588
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,5956,584
KafirondaZambia 10,4306,481
KaomaZambia 10,8026,713
KasamaZambia 10,0546,248
KasempaZambia 10,6276,604
KawambwaZambia 10,1036,278
KaroiZimbabwe 10,7926,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -