Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tura with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,6274,739
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8954,285
DavisAntarctica 14,8759,243
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3925,836
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9145,539
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4955,279
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,5277,163
DhakaBangladesh 4,5762,844
D’UccleBelgium 5,3293,312
DiamantinaBrazil 14,2278,841
DiamantinoBrazil 14,1888,817
DouradosBrazil 14,9949,317
DoualaCameroon 9,6305,984
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1384,435
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0674,392
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,2333,873
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,7313,561
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,2474,503
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,2203,244
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4174,609
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2784,523
DuianChina 3,1131,935
DubrovnikCroatia 5,4653,396
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,3054,539
DajabonDominican Republic 10,6636,626
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,7996,710
DabaaEgypt 6,0603,766
DakhlaEgypt 6,5694,082
DijonFrance 5,6213,493
DresdenGermany 4,9023,046
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7822,350
DebrecenHungary 4,8693,026
DalatangiIceland 4,6532,892
DaltonganjIndia 4,6242,874
DarbhangaIndia 4,3602,710
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,1102,554
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,1072,552
DumkaIndia 4,5472,826
DwarkaIndia 5,1873,223
DezfulIran 4,9973,105
DublinIreland 5,4983,416
DecimomannuItaly 6,1913,847
DobbiacoItaly 5,3613,332
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,0506,245
Deir-AllaJordan 5,6013,481
DagorettiKenya 8,8975,529
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,9372,446
DedzaMalawi 10,3356,422
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,3151,439
DashbalbarMongolia 1,8401,143
DaweiMyanmar 5,5813,468
De BiltNetherlands 5,1793,218
De KooyNetherlands 5,1213,182
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1193,181
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3508,296
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5058,392
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8387,978
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6688,494
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6808,501
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,4362,756
DalbandinPakistan 4,6682,901
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1352,570
DirPakistan 3,7532,332
DroshPakistan 3,7182,310
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,5723,463
DohaQatar 5,5523,450
DorohoiRomania 4,6042,861
Dikson IslandRussia 1,285799
DudinkaRussia 835519
DzardzanRussia 1,156718
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,5113,425
DakarSenegal 9,7926,085
DaruSierra Leone 10,1956,335
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0617,495
DamazinSudan 7,6754,770
DongolaSudan 7,1214,425
DamascusSyria 5,4443,383
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,4433,383
Deir EzzorSyria 5,0893,163
DusanbeTajikistan 3,5202,187
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,3625,818
DjerbaTunisia 6,6584,137
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,8463,011
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,1053,172
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,3653,334
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,1432,574
DonetskUkraine 4,0532,519
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3943,352
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,0235,607
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,6435,371
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1135,663
Danville, IlUsa 8,3985,219
Darlington, ScUsa 9,0385,616
Davenport, WaUsa 7,1304,430
David City, NeUsa 8,1835,085
Dayton, OhUsa 8,4295,238
Dayton, WaUsa 7,2754,521
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,4085,846
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,3545,191
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3935,215
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4405,866
Delaware, OhUsa 8,4175,231
Delphine, InUsa 8,2935,153
Denton, MdUsa 8,5275,299
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2395,120
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1885,088
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1695,076
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5834,712
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1685,076
Dickson, TnUsa 8,8375,491
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5234,675
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1655,074
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5325,302
Dover, DeUsa 8,5275,299
Dover, TnUsa 8,8425,495
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1925,712
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1155,043
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6144,731
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6145,353
Durham, NhUsa 8,0625,010
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,8075,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -