Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tura with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,0072,490
GhazniAfghanistan 4,0442,513
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0934,407
General PicoArgentina 16,66010,353
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,24710,096
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,9717,439
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,1287,536
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4276,479
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,2256,354
GrazAustria 5,1943,228
GancaAzerbaijan 4,2932,668
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,2312,629
GomelBelarus 4,0192,497
GrodnoBelarus 4,2392,634
GaranhunsBrazil 12,9928,073
GoianiaBrazil 14,2418,849
GoiasBrazil 14,1868,816
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,2318,844
GrajauBrazil 12,9958,075
GuairaBrazil 15,1779,431
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,5957,827
GuaratingaBrazil 13,9248,653
GarouaCameroon 8,9215,543
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,2374,497
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,5424,065
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,8744,272
Golden, BcCanada 6,7684,206
Goose, NfCanada 6,8344,247
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,7654,825
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,3193,927
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7974,845
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,5024,662
GanzhouChina 4,4012,735
GuangzhouChina 4,6672,900
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,6516,619
GuayaquilEcuador 13,1098,146
GonderEthiopia 7,4604,636
GourdonFrance 6,0123,736
GrenobleFrance 5,7883,597
GeisenheimGermany 5,2533,264
GorlitzGermany 4,8483,013
GibraltarGibraltar 7,1244,427
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,1966,957
GeorgetownGuyana 11,9097,400
GoaIndia 5,7863,595
GuwahatiIndia 4,2902,666
GelaItaly 6,1643,831
GenoaItaly 5,7233,556
GhediItaly 5,5663,459
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,6923,537
GrazzaniseItaly 5,7973,603
GrossetoItaly 5,7783,591
GrottaglieItaly 5,6943,538
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,9963,726
GuidoniaItaly 5,7723,587
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,1606,314
GifuJapan 4,0342,507
GaoMali 8,8675,510
GuamMariana Islands 6,5934,097
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3536,433
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,3546,434
GuaymasMexico 9,4125,849
GaluutMongolia 1,9541,214
GemertNetherlands 5,2073,236
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2778,250
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2778,251
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,8307,972
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4168,337
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3158,274
GayaNiger 9,1425,681
GardermoenNorway 4,2562,645
GeiloNorway 4,3402,697
GdanskPoland 4,4172,745
GalatiRomania 4,7442,948
Gor’KijRussia 3,1221,940
GorznyjRussia 4,0912,542
GridinoRussia 2,9321,822
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,6144,732
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,38210,802
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,2223,866
GijonSpain 6,4133,985
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,0805,021
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,4024,600
GoteborgSweden 4,4212,747
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,4212,747
GothenburgSweden 4,4222,748
GunnarnSweden 3,6502,268
GenevaSwitzerland 5,6713,524
GabesTunisia 6,6614,139
GafsaTunisia 6,6694,144
GiresunTurkey 4,6542,892
GoztepeTurkey 5,1013,170
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9952,483
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,1932,605
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2073,236
GajvoronUkraine 4,4082,739
GeniceskUkraine 4,3582,708
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,1755,702
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,3762,720
Galva, IlUsa 8,2575,131
Galveston, TxUsa 9,5285,921
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2015,096
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2015,096
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,2924,531
Glenville, WvUsa 8,5395,306
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,0725,016
Golconda, NvUsa 7,8644,887
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,9335,551
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3325,178
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1765,081
Grafton, NdUsa 7,4414,624
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,4785,890
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2035,097
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2465,124
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0905,027
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,6094,728
Gravette, ArUsa 8,7455,434
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,2884,529
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8994,908
Greenfield, InUsa 8,4085,225
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,1755,702
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,8555,502
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,7415,432
Greenville, MsUsa 9,1555,689
Greenville, OhUsa 8,4125,227
Greenville, PaUsa 8,3105,164
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0905,648
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,9865,584
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,0645,633
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4135,228
Groton, CtUsa 8,2905,151
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,9513,077
GuanareVenezuela 11,8227,347
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,0297,475
GuiriaVenezuela 11,5627,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -