Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tura with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9724,333
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,9774,957
OranArgentina 15,3059,510
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6425,991
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6536,620
OstendeBelgium 5,3483,324
ObidosBrazil 12,8097,960
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,3285,797
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8244,862
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8254,863
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,34810,780
OdenseDenmark 4,6782,907
OtavaloEcuador 12,8427,980
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,6497,239
OuluFinland 3,3612,088
OroomiehIran 4,6372,882
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,0203,741
OdienneIvory Coast 9,8946,148
ObihiroJapan 3,5842,227
OfunatoJapan 3,8802,411
OitaJapan 4,0612,523
OkayamaJapan 3,9982,485
OkinoerabuJapan 4,5692,839
OmaezakiJapan 4,1712,592
OmuJapan 3,4192,125
OnahamaJapan 4,0512,517
OsakaJapan 4,0572,521
OshimaJapan 4,2042,612
OtaruJapan 3,4602,150
OwaseJapan 4,1462,576
OuarzazateMorocco 7,7064,789
OujoaMorocco 7,1134,420
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,0396,859
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5228,403
OphirNew Zealand 13,5708,433
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1918,197
OtautauNew Zealand 13,6138,459
OcotalNicaragua 11,3347,043
OrlandNorway 4,0412,511
OsloNorway 4,2912,667
OhotskRussia 2,2741,413
OkhotskRussia 2,2741,413
OlekminskRussia 1,122697
OlenekRussia 717446
OmskRussia 1,8041,121
OnegaRussia 2,8971,801
OrenburgRussia 2,9211,815
OymyakonRussia 2,0731,288
OviedoSpain 6,4424,003
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,8972,422
Orkney IslandsUk 4,8783,031
OdessaUkraine 4,5292,815
OvrucUkraine 4,2092,615
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,8585,504
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0915,028
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5325,302
Oakley, IdUsa 7,8244,862
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8574,882
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8584,883
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8245,484
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4555,254
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8164,857
Olympia, WaUsa 7,0894,405
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1915,090
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1835,085
Oolitic, InUsa 8,5155,291
Orlando, FlUsa 9,7066,032
Orono, MeUsa 7,8284,865
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,9494,940
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0334,992
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2825,146
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4555,254
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,6555,378
Owosso, MiUsa 8,0815,022
Ozark, ArUsa 8,9075,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -