Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tura with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9382,447
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,7672,341
MilianaAlgeria 6,7844,215
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,4347,105
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,41010,198
Malarg EArgentina 16,74310,404
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,35910,787
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,74110,403
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,30110,130
MendozaArgentina 16,44510,219
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,43910,215
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,9309,899
Mackay MoAustralia 10,3836,452
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1278,779
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6505,997
MeekatharraAustralia 10,2316,358
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,9887,449
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,0077,461
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,5497,177
Mount GambierAustralia 11,8877,386
Mount IsaAustralia 10,0316,233
MuharraqBahrain 5,4903,411
MinskBelarus 4,0502,517
MogilevBelarus 3,9352,445
MaunBotswana 11,3867,075
MacapaBrazil 12,4927,763
MacauBrazil 12,6007,830
MaceioBrazil 13,0448,105
MachadoBrazil 14,6659,113
ManausBrazil 13,0338,099
MarabaBrazil 13,0248,093
MaringaBrazil 15,0409,346
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,7867,945
Monte AzulBrazil 13,8648,615
Monte SantoBrazil 13,2558,237
MonteiroBrazil 12,9078,020
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,0748,746
Morada NovaBrazil 12,6597,866
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,4048,329
MamfeCameroon 9,4805,891
MarouaCameroon 8,7675,448
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,2673,273
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,7164,795
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,1284,430
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,0733,152
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,3903,971
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,0274,366
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,8034,227
Moncton, NbCanada 7,6714,767
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,4244,614
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7954,844
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,8024,848
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,0774,398
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,1654,453
Morden, MbCanada 7,3004,536
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8694,890
MoundouChad 8,8685,511
MatecanaColombia 12,3267,659
MoroniComoros 9,6966,025
MosnovCzech Republic 4,8353,004
MarstalDenmark 4,7202,933
Melville HallDominica 11,0026,837
MichesDominican Republic 10,7126,657
MocaDominican Republic 10,6806,636
MoncionDominican Republic 10,6806,636
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,6316,607
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,7386,673
MilagroEcuador 13,1048,143
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,0913,785
MinyaEgypt 6,2343,874
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,7026,029
MassawaEritrea 7,0574,386
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,7592,958
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,9112,430
MarseilleFrance 5,9723,711
MontpellierFrance 6,0123,736
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,1717,563
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,9648,677
MakokouGabon 9,8236,104
MayumbaGabon 10,3296,418
MitzicGabon 9,8666,131
MkamboGabon 9,7266,044
MoandaGabon 10,0096,220
MouilaGabon 10,1566,311
MagdeburgGermany 4,9113,052
MunichGermany 5,2343,252
MünsterGermany 5,0913,163
MethoniGreece 5,8343,625
MilosGreece 5,7133,550
MitiliniGreece 5,3913,350
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,3913,350
MacentaGuinea 10,0796,263
MamouGuinea 10,0076,219
Midway IslandHawaii 6,8444,253
MiskolcHungary 4,8563,017
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0423,755
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,1312,567
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,4453,384
MusulipatnamIndia 5,5383,442
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,2594,511
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,7524,817
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,7514,195
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,7545,440
MashhadIran 4,1132,556
Malin HeadIreland 5,3573,329
M. CalamitaItaly 5,8103,610
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,7263,558
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,9973,726
MilanItaly 5,6083,485
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,6163,490
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,8073,608
ManIvory Coast 10,1066,280
MaebashiJapan 4,0272,503
MaizuruJapan 3,9732,469
MakurazakiJapan 4,2192,622
MatsueJapan 3,8862,415
MatsumotoJapan 3,9982,485
MatsuyamaJapan 4,0392,510
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,8182,994
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,8733,650
MishimaJapan 4,1502,579
MitoJapan 4,0882,540
MiyakejimaJapan 4,2732,655
MiyakoJapan 3,8362,383
MiyakojimaJapan 4,7492,951
MiyakonojoJapan 4,1972,608
MiyazakiJapan 4,1872,602
MombetsuJapan 3,4582,149
MoriokaJapan 3,7962,359
MuroranJapan 3,5402,200
MurotomisakiJapan 4,1522,580
MutsuJapan 3,6472,266
Ma’AnJordan 5,7903,598
MafraqJordan 5,5563,453
MombasaKenya 9,0525,625
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5794,088
MaseruLesotho 12,1427,545
MonroviaLiberia 10,3496,431
MisratahLibya 6,5794,089
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,9876,206
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,3226,414
MananjaryMadagascar 10,4916,519
MorondavaMadagascar 10,5436,552
MakhangaMalawi 10,5226,538
MangochiMalawi 10,3056,404
MwmosaMalawi 10,4596,500
MzimbaMalawi 10,1146,285
MzuzuMalawi 10,0536,247
MalaccaMalaysia 6,8964,286
MersingMalaysia 6,8804,276
MiriMalaysia 6,7564,198
MaleMaldives 7,0154,359
MenakaMali 8,8025,469
MoptiMali 9,2295,735
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,3975,218
MazatlanMexico 10,0186,225
MeridaMexico 10,5016,525
Mexico CityMexico 10,5636,564
MonterreyMexico 9,8576,125
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,4986,523
MaantyMongolia 1,9381,204
MandalgoviMongolia 2,0911,300
MatadMongolia 2,1201,317
MurenMongolia 1,6281,011
MarrakechMorocco 7,6854,776
MeknesMorocco 7,3554,570
MideltMorocco 7,4404,623
MaputoMozambique 11,5867,200
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,1346,297
MandalayMyanmar 4,7122,928
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,8413,008
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,7653,583
MindatMyanmar 4,7912,977
MonywaMyanmar 4,7042,923
MyeikMyanmar 5,7653,583
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,3312,691
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,2623,270
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,0298,097
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4628,365
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1428,167
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4148,335
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3388,288
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5388,413
ManaguaNicaragua 11,4987,145
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5267,163
MagariaNiger 8,7715,450
Maine SoroaNiger 8,5995,344
MaradiNiger 8,8115,475
MaiduguriNigeria 8,6845,396
MakurdiNigeria 9,3145,788
MinnaNigeria 9,2225,731
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,7212,312
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,6882,292
MajisOman 5,4203,368
MasirahOman 5,7223,556
Muscat  Oman 5,4443,383
MultanPakistan 4,2872,664
MurreePakistan 3,8362,384
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,5905,338
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,1099,389
MoyobambaPeru 13,5358,411
MactanPhilippines 6,2803,902
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,7503,573
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6574,137
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7476,057
MagadanRussia 2,6251,631
MahackalaRussia 4,0282,503
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,0761,290
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,0761,290
MarkovoRussia 3,1901,983
MinusinskRussia 1,268788
MogocaRussia 1,605997
MoscowRussia 3,4422,139
MurmanskRussia 2,8551,774
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,1543,824
MatamSenegal 9,5225,917
MogadishuSomalia 8,1895,089
MadridSpain 6,6274,118
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6384,125
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,3553,949
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,0364,372
MelillaSpain 7,1084,417
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7714,208
MalakalSudan 8,0274,988
MbabaneSwaziland 11,6877,263
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,6193,491
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,0033,109
Mae SariangThailand 5,1283,187
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,2913,288
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,3193,305
MalatyaTurkey 4,8963,043
MersinTurkey 5,2153,240
MuglaTurkey 5,4783,404
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3553,327
ManstonUk 5,4013,356
MeloUruguay 16,0549,976
MercedesUruguay 16,26010,104
MontevideoUruguay 16,37610,177
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,2275,734
Madison, FlUsa 9,4185,852
Madison, InUsa 8,5235,296
Madison, NeUsa 8,1025,035
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0434,998
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4335,240
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9474,938
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,6855,397
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1715,077
Marion, InUsa 8,2975,156
Marion, NcUsa 8,8645,508
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,6764,770
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1745,701
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,5315,301
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,5662,837
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,4595,256
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,0865,025
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,6075,348
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,8885,523
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4955,279
Medford, WiUsa 7,8144,856
Mellette, SdUsa 7,7494,815
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,9355,552
Mena, ArUsa 8,9075,535
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,2455,745
Mexia, TxUsa 9,2465,746
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4825,271
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,0056,217
Midland, TxUsa 9,1385,679
Milan, MnUsa 7,7824,836
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7524,817
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,4974,659
Milford, DeUsa 8,5245,297
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,1965,714
Millen, GaUsa 9,2195,729
Millport, OhUsa 8,3095,163
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,1505,065
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,0725,016
Minden, NeUsa 8,1895,089
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8214,860
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2925,153
Missoula, MtUsa 7,2954,533
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,4315,860
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2225,109
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2685,138
Monroe, NcUsa 8,9765,577
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,7824,836
Montgomery AlUsa 9,2615,755
Montrose, CoUsa 8,3775,206
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,4135,228
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,9745,577
Morganton, NcUsa 8,8645,508
Moro, OrUsa 7,3444,563
Morris, MnUsa 7,6724,768
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1865,087
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,7545,440
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,0845,023
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2705,139
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9674,951
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,9244,924
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,6145,353
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,8685,511
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,0555,006
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,8105,475
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,6207,221
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,6667,249
MaracayVenezuela 11,6667,249
MaturinVenezuela 11,6677,250
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,7437,297
MeridaVenezuela 11,8807,383
MagoyeZambia 10,7976,710
MansaZambia 10,2456,367
MbalaZambia 9,9066,156
MfuweZambia 10,3296,418
MisamfuZambia 10,0376,237
MonguZambia 10,9236,788
MpikaZambia 10,2126,346
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,3406,425
Mt MakuluZambia 10,7236,663
MumbwaZambia 10,7226,663
MwinilungaZambia 10,5126,532
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,0656,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -