Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tura with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3144,545
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,8504,257
EsquelArgentina 17,58010,925
EzeizaArgentina 16,43910,215
East SaleAustralia 12,1017,520
Esperance (po)Australia 11,0726,881
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0736,881
EssendonAustralia 11,9967,455
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,7069,139
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,8119,825
EspinosaBrazil 13,8548,609
Earlton, OnCanada 7,5924,718
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,6214,114
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,5864,092
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,5954,098
Edson, AbCanada 6,5374,062
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,5174,050
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,9603,704
Estevan, SkCanada 7,2364,497
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2843,905
Eureka, NtCanada 3,9702,467
ErlianChina 2,4101,497
El CaranoColombia 12,2297,599
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 4,4862,788
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,7606,686
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,7376,672
El ArishEgypt 5,7963,602
El TorEgypt 6,0823,779
ErfurtGermany 5,0363,130
EssenGermany 5,1673,211
EsfahanIran 4,8242,998
EilatIsrael 5,8903,660
EsashiJapan 3,5442,202
EldoretKenya 8,7765,454
ErdenemandalMongolia 1,7511,088
EssaouiraMorocco 7,7684,827
EeldeNetherlands 5,0313,126
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2808,253
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5058,392
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4417,110
EnuguNigeria 9,4885,896
EncarnacionParaguay 15,5669,673
EvoraPortugal 6,9914,344
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,6051,619
EkimcanRussia 2,2251,383
Elat’MaRussia 3,3112,058
ElistaRussia 3,8952,420
ErbogacenRussia 518322
EssejRussia 477296
Ed DueimSudan 7,5484,690
El FasherSudan 7,9184,920
El GeneinaSudan 8,0705,015
El ObeidSudan 7,7304,804
El ShowakSudan 7,3474,565
En NahudSudan 7,8624,886
EdirneTurkey 5,1553,203
ErzincanTurkey 4,7112,927
ErzurumTurkey 4,6082,864
EskisehirTurkey 5,1343,191
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,2432,637
EntebbeUganda 8,9515,562
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,1593,206
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,2143,240
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,9414,934
Eastman, GaUsa 9,3075,783
Eastport, MeUsa 7,8234,861
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,5764,708
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5435,309
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0825,643
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,5455,310
Elko, NvUsa 7,9104,916
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,4215,233
Elmira, NyUsa 8,1785,082
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,0965,031
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,8604,884
Erie, PaUsa 8,1895,089
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4445,247
Eugene, OrUsa 7,3814,586
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,7545,440
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,7044,787
Eureka, SdUsa 7,6274,740
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,9664,950
Evansville, InUsa 8,6175,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -