Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tura

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tura. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tura with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,0962,545
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,1942,606
QubaAzerbaijan 4,1292,566
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,7027,893
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,5222,810
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,6444,750
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,4644,017
QuinteroChile 16,49610,251
QingdaoChina 3,4132,121
QiqiharChina 2,3611,467
QuitoEcuador 12,8868,008
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,5288,407
QuettaPakistan 4,4372,757
Quanah, TxUsa 8,9165,540
Quitman, GaUsa 9,4155,851
Quang TriVietnam 5,3123,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -